Home > Our Pride & Joy > Student Achievements > 2015

2015

DateEvent / News
 13 NovW2 Cluster Schools English Language Championship 2015
CHAMPION
  • Vishal Vijay Kumar (P6.9) 
  • Chloe Tan Wan Xin (P6.9) 
  • Anushka Daga (P6.9) 
  • Angal Anaya Rahul (P6.8)
Cluster debate (1).JPG










Cluster debate (2).JPG


Best Debater Award

Angal Anaya Rahul (P6.8)

 3 OctCommunity Chest’s Sharity Day 2015
Tan Jia Xuan's (P3.7) Good deed journal was selected and featured in Community Chest Sharity 2015.
Good Deeds with Sharity2.jpg
 1 SeptFlash Fiction Contest 2016 organised by Read! Singapore, NLB
3rd Prize (Pri Cat) 
Tee Ying Xin  (2).JPG


Tee Ying Xin (P6.7)
 31 July2015 Primary Mathematics Project Competition - Outstanding Awards

Math project Comptn (2)a.jpgMath project Comptn (3)a.jpg
 
  • P4 Poster – “Healthy Bag Healthy Me”
    - Lee Ze Yu (P4.7), Teh Ker Lun (P4.7), & Lee Bing Rong Zachary (P4.7)
 
  • P4 Report – “Body Maths”
    - Yam Yen Yee (P4.7) & Rachel Seah Rui Qi (P4.7)

 JulyNational Tamil Language and Cultural Society 2015
2015 Natl TL-Vishal.jpg2015 Natl TL-Shreyaas.jpg
3rd Prize in Oratorical - Vishal C (Pri 6.8)
Consolation Prize in Story Telling - A. Shreyaas (Pri 2.2)

 June21st National Primary Schools On-the-Spot Creative Writing Competition 2015
- Commendation Award 

Yam Yen Yee (P4.7)
 15 MaySingapore Mathematics Olympiad for Primary School 2015

plantinum3.JPGPlatinum:
  • Alex Lu Jia Jie (P6.9) 
  • Alexander Goo Zong Han 
  • (P6.9) Tay Kai (P6.9)


Silver:

  • Ong Chong Yuan (P6.9) 
  • Li Cheng Yu (P6.8) 
  • Kia Jia Han (P6.9) 
  • Khoo Jun Ying (P6.9) 
  • Ng Kong Keat (P6.9)
silver3.JPG
bronze3.JPGBronze:
  • Ong Chong Yao (P6.9) 
  • Lance Chin Ling Xing (P6.9) 
  • Sim Guang Xiang (P6.9) 
  • Wang Wei Jie (P6.9) 
  • Anushka Daga (P6.9)

 16 May9th Yew Tee Inter Primary School Talent Quest Competition 2015

Story Telling :
  • Athi Ramesh Athi Shreyaas (P2.2) Consolation
1 Minute of Fame:
  • Athi Ramesh Athirah (P4.7) - 1st
  • Tanishq Gunasekaran (P4.7) - 3rd
  • Vineesha Arunachalam P4.7) - Consolation
SG50 Quiz:
  • Kishen S/O Siva Kumar (P5.4) & Kirithick Ravichandran (P5.6) - 2nd
Innovation & Enterprise:
  • Kumar Preetham (P6.8) & Vishal Vijay Kumar (P6.9) - 2nd
YTCC3.JPG
 18 May 2015 Tales of ‘S’ eBook Inter-School Competition
Theme: "Honouring Singapore's Past”
Rebecca Liew (P6.8)
rebecca.JPG
 18 AprilSV Spelling Bee 2015
  • Champion (Right) : Anaya Rahul (P6.8)
  • 1st Runner-up ( Left) : Angelina Catherene Joseph (P6.8)
spelling bee (2).JPG
 18 April 2015 Kids’ Lit Quiz - National 4th
  • Sim Guang Xiang (P6.9) 
  • Zhang Yinuo (P6.8) 
  • Chua Qi Long (P5.8) 
  • Lee Rui Qi (P5.8)
2015 Kidslit quiz.jpg
 15 April2015 Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award - Encouragement Award 
Project: Lock Tight 
  • (Right) Gao Wei Jie (P6.9) 
  • (Center) Lim Jia Xuan (P6.8) 
  • (Left) Shedpure Atharva Ashish (P6.7)
TKK award (2).JPG
14 MarchNational Story Challenge 2015 Primary Team (English) – First Runner-up
  • Koh Chew Hui Bryson (P5.8) 
  • Eugene Kan Chun Kit (P5.6) 
  • Katkuri Shraddha Reddy (P5.6) 
  • Alysha Sofea Bte Mohd Suffian (P5.1)
2015 National story challenge.jpg