Home > Our Pride & Joy > Co-Curricular Achievements > 2016

2016

DateEvent / News
 Sept

Chinatown Mid-Autumn Festival 2016 Lantern Painting Competition


Category B - 2nd Runner-Up
Koh Jun Cheng (P2.8)
Category C - 1st nPrize
Yam  Yen Yee (P5.7)
2016 Lantern painting1a.jpg
2016 Lantern painting2a.jpg


 29 AugBoys’ Brigade Character Quest Competition 2016
Gold Honour Roll

BB-Gold honour.jpg
 4 JuneDragon Boat Carnival 2016 On-The-Spot Art Contest
Category B (10 - 12 yrs old)
2016-Dragon boat art2.jpg
  • Tan Joyi (P5.5) - 2nd 
  • Yam Yen Yee (P5.7) - 3rd
 JuneWorld Kids Colouring Day 2016

2016 World kids colouring day.jpg2016 World kids colouring day-Joyi.jpg
Tan Joyi (P5.5) - Consolation Prize















2016 World kids colouring day2.jpg2016 World kids colouring day-Tracy.jpg

Yap Qian Le Tracy (P5.6) - Consolation Prize
 MayThe Boys' Brigade
JM Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold)

 MayThe Girls' Brigade
2016 Gold Award  


BBGBpic2.png
 April57th National Primary Schools Swimming Championship

Girls’ D Division 100m (50m Butterfly / 50m Backstroke) - Silver

Chen Xingtong (P2.3)


16apr-swim1.png

16apr-swim2.png 16apr-swim3.png
16apr-swim4.png
 14 April44th International Children´s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice 2016
Honourable Mention (Photography)

Lidice-Wu Yi Lin-5.6-Pic 2.JPG












Wu Yi Lin (P5.6)

Lidice-Lau Xing Ying_6.6_pic1.JPG












Lau Xing Ying (P6.6)
 20 April2016 Singapore Youth Festival Presentations - Choir 
Certificate of Distinction
SYF Choir2.JPG
 19 April2016 Singapore Youth Festival Presentations - Chinese Orchestra
Certificate of Accomplishment
SYF CO-3.jpg
 19 April2016 Singapore Youth Festival Presentations - Chinese Dance
Certificate of Distinction

SYF-Chinese dance.JPG
 8 April2016 Singapore Youth Festival Presentations - Malay Dance
Certificate of Distinction

SYF malay.jpg
 6 April2016 Singapore Youth Festival Presentations - Indian Dance
Certificate of Distinction


SYF Indian.jpg
 6 April2016 National Primary School Track & Field Championships (Finals)

  • Zhao Enguang - 6.8 Silver 100m 'A' boys Hurdles
  • Park Hyoseo - 5th placing in the 'C' boys 80m hurdles Finals
2016 track n field - Zhao Enguang68.jpg
 MarchN2016 Wushu-Carissa Liew46.jpgational Wushu Championship 2016 - 4th placing 


Carissa Liew (P4.6)  
 MarchYew Tee CC Inter-School Talent Quest Competitions 2016
2nd Placing


2016 TL Talent quest.jpg
 MarchBoys’ Brigade
JM Fraser Award for Excellence 2016 - Gold Honour Roll
 MarchGirls’ Brigade
Junior Brigader Brooch Award 2016

2016 GB-girls.jpg















Elyssa Chan Yu Xuan (P6.8)  & Clara Toh (P6.8)