Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs)


Physical Sports

No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)Letters
1BadmintonMondays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Thursdays
(P1, P2, P3, P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.


Mr Michael Kwok Weng Meng (OIC)
Mrs Lim-Goh Kheen Yong (2IC)
Ms Melissa Choy Min En
Mdm Toh Beh
Mdm Ou Wen Lien
Mdm Mastura Bte Mohd Yusoff

2FootballMondays
(P2 & P3)
4.00 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Thursdays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mr Murad B Mohd Taha (OIC)
Mr Sallahuddin B Yahya (2IC)
Ms Lin Qinying
Mr Muhammad Sanusi B Roslan

Netball
(Girls)
Thursdays
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mdm Hamidah (OIC)
Ms Nyoe Hui Yee (2IC)
Ms Seri Nadrah Mohd Zakariah 
Mdm Sahidah Bte Yaacob


 4Track & Field Thursdays
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mr Ang Ben Yong (OIC)
Mr Mohamad Hafees Hanafi (2IC)
Mr Lee Kim Joo James 



Uniformed Groups


No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)Letters
5Boys' Brigade
Girls' Brigade
Thursdays
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Selected Saturdays
9.00 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.
Mr Nicholas Khor Tian Boon (OIC BB)
Ms Jean Lei Jiayan (OIC GB)
Mdm Yvonne Pang Xiao Ting

6ScoutsThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Selected Saturdays
9.00 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.
Ms Christine Tan Shi Qi (OIC)
Mdm Waheeda Mohd Ibrahim (2IC)
Mr Ong Dunming


Visual & Performing Arts

No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)Letters
7Art ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mdm Nur Dharina Mohd Som (OIC)
Mrs Low-Leow Siew Peng (2IC)
Ms Linda Lee Mui Lan
Mrs Rosnah Jasli
Ms Sharini Shamsuddin

8ChoirMondays
(P2 - From Term 2)
2.00 p.m. to 3.30 p.m.

Thursdays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Mrs Bernadine Dorett (OIC)
Mr Toh Jun Jie (2IC)
Mrs Woo-Kwok Mun Lan
Ms Carene Choy Yong En

 9Chinese OrchestraMondays
(P2 & P3 - Term 1 & 2)
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.

Thursdays
(P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Mdm Sandy Sim Yew Hong (OIC)
Mdm Liu Yun (2IC)
Ms Yu Naishan
Mdm See Lina

 10Chinese DanceMondays
(P1 - From Term 3)
(P2 - From Term 2)

2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 

Thursdays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Mdm Choung Hui Ming (OIC)
Mdm Peng Binglun (2IC)
Mdm Guo Wei
Mdm Tang Mei Fong

 11Indian DanceThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mdm Vjaya Lashmi D/O Tangavellu (OIC)
Ms Teo Wee Sim (2IC)
Mdm Wang Wei 
Mdm Nafisah Nurraudah

 12Malay Dance Thursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mdm Natasha Nadia Bte Mohd Hafizd (OIC)
Mdm Norzelawati Bte Shariff (2IC)



Clubs & Societies


No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)Letters
13Orators' ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mrs Ser-Goh Siew Ngor (OIC)
Mdm Widyawati Bte Mudai (2IC)
Ms Tan Jie Qi Denise

14LibraryThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mrs Chin-Neo Chiew Bee (OIC)
Mdm New Chye Fong
Mdm Majeena Rosia D/O Abdullah

15Media ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Ms Priscilla Chua Chwee Tin (OIC)
Mdm Lee Li Peng (2IC)
Mrs See Toh-Neo Soh Eng Pamela
Mrs Lok-Chan Meng Yin

16Robotics Club Thursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mr Nazaruddin B Mohd Isnin (OIC)
Mdm April Goh Dishi (2IC)
Mdm Yus Azizah Bte Ahmad Ariff
Mr Ting Ming Chong Nicholas

17Science ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Mrs Sylvia Loo-Teo Gee Hua (OIC)
Mdm Noor Azlinah Abdul Aziz (2IC)
Ms Salizah Bte Sudar
Mrs Tan-Fun Pei Fun 

18Befrienders Fridays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Ms Tan May Fung (OIC)
Ms Amirah Bte Mohamad Sani
Ms Mashita Binte Takim
 
19Student Leadership Fridays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Ms Soh Shu Hui (OIC)
Mrs Karen Tan-Cheong May Ling (2IC)
Mdm Haslinda Bte Othman
Mr Michael Kwok Weng Meng
Ms Seri Nadrah Bte Mohd Zakariah
Ms Carene Choy Yong En

20Values-in-action (VIA) in CCAThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Ms Woo Yeong Chyi (OIC)
 


Deployment of staff is subjected to changes depending on school's needs without prior notice.

Page last edited on: 27 December 2017